Friday, June 14, 2024
HomeEntertainment68th Hyundai Filmfare Awards with Maharashtra Tourism nomination list is out now...

68th Hyundai Filmfare Awards with Maharashtra Tourism nomination list is out now #Check out

Get ready to witness an extravagant celebration of cinematic brilliance as the 68th Hyundai Filmfare Awards with Maharashtra Tourism returns to the Jio World Convention Centre, Mumbai, on April 27th, 2023, for an unforgettable night of glory, glamour, and celebration.

Gangubai Kathiawadi, Badhaai Do, Brahmastra Part One: Shiva are leading the pack with maximum nominations at the 68th Hyundai Filmfare Awards with Maharashtra Tourism.

This glorious extravaganza will be broadcasted on Colors and simulcast on Jio Cinema the next day, April 28, 2023, at 9:00 PM.

Check the full nominations list below

POPULAR & CRITICS

BEST FILM

BADHAAI DO

BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2

BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA

GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI

THE KASHMIR FILES

UUNCHAI

BEST DIRECTOR

ANEES BAZMEE (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

AYAN MUKERJI (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

HARSHVARDHAN KULKARNI (BADHAAI DO)

SANJAY LEELA BHANSALI (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

SOORAJ R. BARJATYA (UUNCHAI)

VIVEK RANJAN AGNIHOTRI (THE KASHMIR FILES)

BEST FILM CRITICS’

BADHAAI DO (HARSHVARDHAN KULKARNI)

BHEDIYA (AMAR KAUSHIK)

JHUND (NAGRAJ POPATRAO MANJULE )

ROCKETRY: THE NAMBI EFFECT (R MADHAVAN )

VADH (JASPAL SINGH SANDHU AND RAJEEV BARNWAL)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)

AJAY DEVGN (DRISHYAM 2)

AMITABH BACHCHAN (UUNCHAI)

ANUPAM KHER (THE KASHMIR FILES)

HRITHIK ROSHAN (VIKRAM VEDHA)

KARTIK AARYAN (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

RAJKUMMAR RAO (BADHAAI DO)

BEST ACTOR CRITICS’

AMITABH BACHCHAN (JHUND)

R MADHAVAN (ROCKETRY: THE NAMBI EFFECT)

RAJKUMMAR RAO (BADHAAI DO)

SANJAY MISHRA (VADH)

SHAHID KAPOOR (JERSEY)

VARUN DHAWAN (BHEDIYA)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)

ALIA BHATT (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BHUMI PEDNEKAR (BADHAAI DO)

JANHVI KAPOOR (MILI)

KAREENA KAPOOR KHAN (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

TABU (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

BEST ACTRESS CRITICS’

BHUMI PEDNEKAR (BADHAAI DO)

KAJOL (SALAAM VENKY)

NEENA GUPTA (VADH)

TAAPSEE PANNU (SHABAASH MITHU)

TABU (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

ANIL KAPOOR (JUGJUGG JEEYO)

ANUPAM KHER (UUNCHAI)

DARSHAN KUMAR (THE KASHMIR FILES)

GULSHAN DEVAIAH (BADHAAI DO)

JAIDEEP AHLAWAT (AN ACTION HERO)

MANIESH PAUL (JUGJUGG JEEYO)

MITHUN CHAKRABORTY (THE KASHMIR FILES)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (FEMALE)

MOUNI ROY (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

NEETU KAPOOR (JUGJUGG JEEYO)

SHEEBA CHADDHA (BADHAAI DO)

SHEEBA CHADDHA (DOCTOR G)

SHEFALI SHAH (DOCTOR G)

SIMRAN (ROCKETRY: THE NAMBI EFFECT)

BEST MUSIC ALBUM

AMIT TRIVEDI (UUNCHAI)

PRITAM (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

PRITAM (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

SACHIN JIGAR (BHEDIYA)

SANJAY LEELA BHANSALI (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BEST LYRICS

A M TURAZ (JAB SAIYAAN- GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

AMITABH BHATTACHARYA (APNA BANA LE PIYA- BHEDIYA)

AMITABH BHATTACHARYA (KESARIYA- BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

AMITABH BHATTACHARYA (TERE HAWAALE- LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

SHELLEE (MAIYYA MAINU- JERSEY)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

ABHAY JODHPURKAR (MAANGE MANZOORIYAN- BADHAAI DO)

ARIJIT SINGH (APNA BANA LE- BHEDIYA)

ARIJIT SINGH (DEVA DEVA- BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

ARIJIT SINGH (KESARIYA- BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

SONU NIGAM (MAIN KI KARAAN- LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

JAHNVI SHRIMANKAR (DHOLIDA- GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

JONITA GANDHI (DEVA DEVA- BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

KAVITA SETH (RANGISARI- JUGJUGG JEEYO)

SHILPA RAO (TERE HAWAALE- LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

SHREYA GHOSHAL (JAB SAIYAAN- GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

DEBUTANTS

BEST DEBUT DIRECTOR

ANIRUDH IYER (AN ACTION HERO)

ANUBHUTI KASHYAP (DOCTOR G)

JAI BASANTU SINGH (JANHIT MEIN JAARI)

JASPAL SINGH SANDHU AND RAJEEV BARNWAL (VADH)

R MADHAVAN (ROCKETRY: THE NAMBI EFFECT)

BEST DEBUT MALE

ABHAY MISHR (DOCTOR G)

ANKUSH GEDAM (JHUND)

PAALIN KABAK (BHEDIYA)

SHANTANU MAHESHWARI (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BEST DEBUT FEMALE

ANDREA KEVICHUSA (ANEK)

KHUSHALI KUMAR (DHOKHA: ROUND D CORNER)

MANUSHI CHHILLAR (SAMRAT PRITHVIRAJ)

PRAJAKTA KOLI (JUGJUGG JEEYO)


TECHNICAL

BEST STORY

AKSHAT GHILDIAL, SUMAN ADHIKARY (BADHAAI DO)

ANIRUDH IYER (AN ACTION HERO)

JASPAL SINGH SANDHU AND RAJEEV BARNWAL (VADH)

NIREN BHATT (BHEDIYA)

SUNIL GANDHI (UUNCHAI)

BEST SCREENPLAY

AAKASH KAUSHIK (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

AKSHAT GHILDIAL, SUMAN ADHIKARY AND HARSHAVARDHAN KULKARNI (BADHAAI DO)

JASPAL SINGH SANDHU AND RAJEEV BARNWAL (VADH)

NEERAJ YADAV (AN ACTION HERO)

SANJAY LEELA BHANSALI AND UTKARSHINI VASHISHTHA (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

VIVEK RANJAN AGNIHOTRI (THE KASHMIR FILES)

BEST DIALOGUE

ABHISHEK DIXIT (UUNCHAI)

AKSHAT GHILDIAL (BADHAAI DO)

MANOJ MUNTASHIR AND B.A.FIDA (VIKRAM VEDHA)

NEERAJ YADAV (AN ACTION HERO)

PRAKASH KAPADIA, UTKARSHINI VASHISHTHA (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

SUMIT SAXENA (DOCTOR G)

BEST BACKGROUND SCORE

MANGESH DHAKDE (ANEK)

PRITAM, JIM SATYA, PRASAD S, MEGHDEEP BOSE, TANUJ TIKU, KETAN SODHA, SUNNY M.R.(BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

SACHIN-JIGAR (BHEDIYA)

SAM CS (VIKRAM VEDHA)

SANCHIT BALHARA AND ANKIT BALHARA (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

EWAN MULLIGAN (ANEK)

KAUSHAL SHAH (AN ACTION HERO)

P.S. VINOD (VIKRAM VEDHA)

SETU (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

SUDEEP CHATTERJEE (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

AMRITA MAHAL NAKAI (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

DURGA PRASAD MAHAPATRA (VIKRAM VEDHA)

MAYUR SHARMA AND APURWA SONDHI (BHEDIYA)

MUSTUFA STATIONWALA (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

RAJAT PODDAR (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

SUBRATA CHAKRABORTY AND AMIT RAY (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

MAXIMA BASU (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

PRIYANKA GAYATRI DUBEY AND MAHANANDA SAGARE AND VEERA KAPUR EE (JHUND)

ROHIT CHATURVEDI (BADHAAI DO)

SANJEEV RAJSINGH PARMAR (SAMRAT PRITHVIRAJ)

SHEETAL IQBAL SHARMA (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

BEST SOUND DESIGN

BISHWADEEP DIPAK CHATTERJEE (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

KAAMOD L KHARADE (ANEK)

KUNAL SHARMA (BHEDIYA)

LESLIE FERNANDES (VIKRAM VEDHA)

SANAL GEORGE (GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

SHAJITH KOYERI, LAKSHMI NAIDU MANTINI (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

BEST EDITING

BUNTY NAGI (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

NINAD KHANOLKAR (AN ACTION HERO)

SANDEEP FRANCIS (DRISHYAM 2)

SANYUKTA KAZA (BHEDIYA)

SHANKH RAJYADHYAKSHA (THE KASHMIR FILES)

BEST ACTION

AMIN KHATIB (DRISHYAM 2)

DAN BRADLEY, DIYAN HRISTOV AND PARVEZ SHAIKH (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

FARUK KABIR, YANNICK BEN, VIDYUT JAMMWAL AND AMIN KHATIB (KHUDA HAAFIZ CHAPTER 2 AGNI PARIKSHA)

PARVEZ SHAIKH (VIKRAM VEDHA)

RAM CHELLA, LAKSHMAN CHELLA, PARVEZ SHAIKH, KECHA KHAMPHAKDEE (HEROPANTI 2)

SEA YOUNG OH, PARVEZ SHAIKH, HITZ INTERNATIONAL ACTION SPECIALISTS (DHAAKAD)

BEST VFX

ASSEMBLAGE ENTERTAINMENT PVT. LTD.(ROCKETRY)

DNEG, REDEFINE (BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

MPC (BHEDIYA)

RED CHILLIES VFX (LAAL SINGH CHADDHA)

RED CHILLIES VFX, AFTER STUDIOS (BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

BOSCO CAESAR (RANGISARI- JUGJUGG JEEYO)

BOSCO CAESAR (TITLE TRACK- BHOOL BHULAIYAA 2)

GANESH ACHARYA (DANCE KA BHOOT- BRAHMASTRA PART ONE: SHIVA)

GANESH ACHARYA (THUMKESHWARI- BHEDIYA)

GANESH HEGDE (ALCOHOLIA- VIKRAM VEDHA)

KRUTI MAHESH (DHOLIDA- GANGUBAI KATHIAWADI)

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -spot_img

Most Popular

Recent Comments